Certidão conjunta de Débitos relativos a Tributos Federais e Dívida Ativa da Uni

German translation: Gemeinsame Negativbescheinigung (...)

15:44 May 10, 2015
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Certidão conjunta de Débitos relativos a Tributos Federais e Dívida Ativa da Uni
O fornecedor (prestador de serviços) deverá encaminhar os seguintes documentos, conforme sua periodicidade:
-Certidão conjunta de Débitos relativos a Tributos Federais e Dívida Ativa da União;
- Guia de recolhimento de ISS na Prefeitura do local da obra, sobre todas as Notas Fiscais emitidas pela CONTRATADA;
erna13
Germany
German translation:Gemeinsame Negativbescheinigung (...)
Explanation:
Gemeinsame Negativbescheinigung über Verbindlichkeiten aus Bundessteuern und aus
Forderungen des Bundes


Selected response from:

Michelle Dalmann
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gemeinsame Negativbescheinigung (...)
Michelle Dalmann
4 +1brasilianische Steuerunbedenklichkeitserklärung
Danik 2014


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brasilianische Steuerunbedenklichkeitserklärung


Explanation:
Über den englishen Begriff "Tax Clearance Certificate"

PT-EN

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law_contract...
DE
1-http://www.cosmiq.de/qa/show/440394/was-ist-eine-steuerunbed...
2-"Das Finanzamt stellt auf Antrag eine Steuerunbedenklichkeitserklärung aus...
http://www.hausgarten.net/haus/bauen/grundstueck/grundbuchei...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-05-10 16:48:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops. englischen Begriff...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. & S. Witte: http://bit.ly/1JC4TV2 steuerliche Unbedenklichkeitsbescheinigung, dass keine Schulden bei der Bundessteuerbehörde bestehen/dass der DL keine Schulden bei der Bundessteuerbehörde hat.
22 hrs
  -> Danke, JWSTRANS!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gemeinsame Negativbescheinigung (...)


Explanation:
Gemeinsame Negativbescheinigung über Verbindlichkeiten aus Bundessteuern und aus
Forderungen des Bundes




Michelle Dalmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. & S. Witte: http://bit.ly/1JC4TV2 steuerliche Unbedenklichkeitsbescheinigung, dass keine Schulden bei der Bundessteuerbehörde bestehen/dass der DL keine Schulden bei der Bundessteuerbehörde hat. Conjunta/gemeinsame fügt für mich nichts inhaltlich Wertvolles hinzu.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search