site

German translation: (Telefon-/IT-)Anlagen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:site
German translation:(Telefon-/IT-)Anlagen
Entered by: ahartje

18:13 Sep 19, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: site
Aparece num relatório anual e não queria manter o termo inglês.

Gestão integral do site.
A XXX opera no setor das Telecomunicações, ao nível da construção de novos sites.
No ano em análise, distingue-se a construção e integração de sites e a manutenção de redes de nova geração.

Informação do cliente: É no sentido de localização, site como estrutura.
Claudia Fenker
(Telefon-/IT-)Anlagen
Explanation:
Ich glaube nicht, dass es hierbei um Webseiten geht, denn dazu bräuchte man Grafikdesigner und Programmierer, die nicht vom Bau einer Webseite reden, sondern von der Entwicklung/dem Design.
Meiner Ansicht nach sind hierbei die gesamten Telefon-/IT-Anlagen vor Ort gemeint,
daher mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Kommt dem am nächsten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(Web-)Seite
ruppertfurdoch
4 +1(Telefon-/IT-)Anlagen
ahartje
4Standort
A. & S. Witte


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standort


Explanation:
Englisch "site": der Standort.

A. & S. Witte
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Web-)Seite


Explanation:
Ich denke da sind (Web-)Seiten gemeint

ruppertfurdoch
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. & S. Witte
49 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Telefon-/IT-)Anlagen


Explanation:
Ich glaube nicht, dass es hierbei um Webseiten geht, denn dazu bräuchte man Grafikdesigner und Programmierer, die nicht vom Bau einer Webseite reden, sondern von der Entwicklung/dem Design.
Meiner Ansicht nach sind hierbei die gesamten Telefon-/IT-Anlagen vor Ort gemeint,
daher mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Kommt dem am nächsten.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. & S. Witte: Nach Claudias Rückmeldung evtl. ebenfalls eine denkbare Interpretation ("IKT-Anlagen" oder evtl. "IKT-Infrastruktur-Ausbau-Projektstandorte" könnte man vielleicht zusammenfassend sagen, wobei mich Letzteres auch nicht so ganz überzeugt. Schwierig ...).
1 hr
  -> Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search