concurso de apostas mútuas

German translation: wechselseitige Wettausschreibung/wechselseitiger Glücksspiel-/Wettbetrieb

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:concurso de apostas mútuas
German translation:wechselseitige Wettausschreibung/wechselseitiger Glücksspiel-/Wettbetrieb
Entered by: ahartje

11:14 Jul 4, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Portuguese term or phrase: concurso de apostas mútuas
De forma a assegurar e financiar a prossecução destes fins, a lei atribui à Santa Casa da Misericórdia de Lisboa o direito exclusivo de explorar lotarias e os concursos de apostas mútuas.
Claudia Fenker
wechselseitige Wettausschreibung/wechselseitiger Glücksspiel-/Wettbetrieb
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
DAnke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wechselseitige Wettausschreibung/wechselseitiger Glücksspiel-/Wettbetrieb
ahartje
3gegenseitiges Wettenswettbewerb.
muitoprazer (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gegenseitiges Wettenswettbewerb.


Explanation:
ware mein Vorschlag.

muitoprazer (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wechselseitige Wettausschreibung/wechselseitiger Glücksspiel-/Wettbetrieb


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
DAnke.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search