em tudo o que não o contrariar

German translation: insofern sie nicht im Widerspruch stehen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:em tudo o que não o contrariar
German translation:insofern sie nicht im Widerspruch stehen
Entered by: Silke Blumbach

11:35 Dec 30, 2010
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: em tudo o que não o contrariar
Em complemento dos requisitos indicados no presente regulamento e em tudo o que não o contrariar, são aplicáveis os requisitos indicados na norma NP EN 1775.
Silke Blumbach
Germany
insofern sie nicht im Widerspruch stehen
Explanation:
Als Ergänzung zur vorliegenden Regelung, und insofern sie zu dieser nicht im Widerspruch stehen, gelten die Bedingungen...
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4und allem, dem dies nicht entgegensteht/widerspricht,
ahartje
3insofern sie nicht im Widerspruch stehen
Katia De Gennar


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
und allem, dem dies nicht entgegensteht/widerspricht,


Explanation:
Ziemlich wortwörtlich....es kommen sicherlich noch bessere Vorschläge!

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insofern sie nicht im Widerspruch stehen


Explanation:
Als Ergänzung zur vorliegenden Regelung, und insofern sie zu dieser nicht im Widerspruch stehen, gelten die Bedingungen...

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search