conforto de algo

German translation: das beruhigende Gefühl des Wohlbekannten/des Heimischen

12:31 Feb 23, 2017
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: conforto de algo
Aniversário: Todos os anos construímos a história das nossas vidas. Conquistas e derrotas, momentos felizes e de grande tristeza, novas aventuras ou o conforto de algo que já conhecemos bem, tudo aquilo que nos torna quem nós somos.
Claudia Fenker
German translation:das beruhigende Gefühl des Wohlbekannten/des Heimischen
Explanation:
Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4das beruhigende Gefühl des Wohlbekannten/des Heimischen
Danik 2014
4s.u.
ahartje


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
...oder der Trost/die ruhende Grundlage, den/die etwas Wohlbekanntes darstellen kann.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conforto de algo que ja conhecemos bem
das beruhigende Gefühl des Wohlbekannten/des Heimischen


Explanation:
Vorschlag

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search