considerada imediatamente superior à de prisão correccional

German translation: das als das über der Freiheitsstrafe liegende Strafmaß angesehen wird

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:considerada imediatamente superior à de prisão correccional
German translation:das als das über der Freiheitsstrafe liegende Strafmaß angesehen wird
Entered by: ahartje

16:26 Mar 30, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - History / Gesetzeserlass aus dem 19. Jh.
Portuguese term or phrase: considerada imediatamente superior à de prisão correccional
A pena de prisão maior cellular de dois a oito annos, será considerada immediatamente superior á de prisão correccional nos casos em que a lei decretar sem mais declaração a pena immediatamente superior ou inferior.
erna13
Germany
das als das über der Freiheitsstrafe liegende Strafmaß angesehen wird
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4das als das über der Freiheitsstrafe liegende Strafmaß angesehen wird
ahartje
3die direkt über der Besserungsgefängnisstrafe liegt
Danik 2014


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die direkt über der Besserungsgefängnisstrafe liegt


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=Besserungsgefängnis&ie=ut...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2016-03-30 17:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neuerweise:
Besserungs-Gefängnisstrafe
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=Besserungsgefängnisstrafe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2016-03-30 17:25:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neuerweise:
Besserungs-Gefängnisstrafe

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=Besserungsgefängnisstrafe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2016-03-30 17:26:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpem-me o post duplicado. Caprichos da página

Danik 2014
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
das als das über der Freiheitsstrafe liegende Strafmaß angesehen wird


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search