International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Tecnico de Recursos Humanos

German translation: Personalsachbearbeiter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Tecnico de Recursos Humanos
German translation:Personalsachbearbeiter
Entered by: erna13

00:58 Nov 23, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources / profissões
Portuguese term or phrase: Tecnico de Recursos Humanos
designação em alemão
CatarinaMassano
Portugal
Personalsachbearbeiter
Explanation:
Abhängig vom Kontext, kommt auch "Personalleiter" in Frage.
Selected response from:

erna13
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fachkaufmann Personalwesen
Kim Metzger
4Personalsachbearbeiter
erna13
4Fachmann im Personalwesen
swisstell


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachmann im Personalwesen


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fachkaufmann Personalwesen


Explanation:
Fachkaufmann Personalwesen
http://www.dooyoo.de/berufe-taetigkeiten/fachkaufmann-person...

Sachbearbeiter im Personalwesen
http://www.meinestadt.de/deutschland/jobs/jkl/0-15214-15777-...

Human resources specialist/analyst
http://deu.proz.com/kudoz/937184



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-23 02:48:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/635168

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personalsachbearbeiter


Explanation:
Abhängig vom Kontext, kommt auch "Personalleiter" in Frage.

erna13
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search