mente aberta

German translation: Aufgeschlossenheit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:mente aberta
German translation:Aufgeschlossenheit
Entered by: erna13

16:41 Nov 22, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: mente aberta
RESULTADOS DAS ÁREAS DE COMPETÊNCIA
- ENTUSIASMO E DETERMINAÇÃO PARA REALIZAR
- INICIATIVA, DECISÃO
- ESTABILIDADE, RESILIÊNCIA
- MENTE ABERTA, FLEXIBILIDADE
erna13
Germany
Aufgeschlossenheit
Explanation:
Gerade in Verbindung mit Flexiblität müsste das passen.
("open-mindedness" auf Englisch)
Selected response from:

Jutta Scherer
Germany
Grading comment
Ja, das hat genau gepasst. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1weltoffen/Weltoffenheit
ahartje
3 +2Aufgeschlossenheit
Jutta Scherer


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aufgeschlossenheit


Explanation:
Gerade in Verbindung mit Flexiblität müsste das passen.
("open-mindedness" auf Englisch)

Jutta Scherer
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ja, das hat genau gepasst. Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Dias
9 mins
  -> Danke, Ursula!

agree  Ivan Nieves
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weltoffen/Weltoffenheit


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcio Weichert
2 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search