forte tendência em planejar-se

German translation: tendiert stark zur Erstellung/Ausarbeitung persönlicher Pläne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:forte tendência em planejar-se
German translation:tendiert stark zur Erstellung/Ausarbeitung persönlicher Pläne
Entered by: ahartje

08:55 Nov 23, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: forte tendência em planejar-se
Indicou no OPQ, forte tendência em planejar-se considerando uma perspectiva estratégica e de longo prazo
erna13
Germany
tendiert stark zur Erstellung/Ausarbeitung persönlicher Pläne
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke, Anke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4starke Tendenz zur (Selbstbe-)Planung
rothig
3 +1tendiert stark zur Erstellung/Ausarbeitung persönlicher Pläne
ahartje


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tendiert stark zur Erstellung/Ausarbeitung persönlicher Pläne


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Danke, Anke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Scherer: besser: persönliche Pläne aufzustellen - vielleicht sogar: sich festzulegen???
5 hrs
  -> Danke, aber 'sich festzulegen' passt hier mAn nicht.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
starke Tendenz zur (Selbstbe-)Planung


Explanation:
In einer langfristigen Perspective betrachtend zeigte er im OPQ eine starke Tendenz zur (Selbstbe-)Planung


    Reference: http://www.akademie.org/modellprojekt/sec3/kap2h_k.html
rothig
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search