companheirismo

German translation: Kollegialität

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:companheirismo
German translation:Kollegialität
Entered by: erna13

18:50 Nov 23, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: companheirismo
CAPACIDADE DE PARCERIA
Definição XXX: Companheirismo, accountability, consideração; sociabilidade, disposição para cooperar e dar suporte as pessoas, lealdade;
erna13
Germany
Kollegialität
Explanation:
Zuerst dachte ich ja auch an Kumpanei, aber da es hier nur um positiv besetzte Begriffe geht, und offenbar im Arbeitsumfeld, wäre dies hier wohl passend.
Selected response from:

Jutta Scherer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Jutta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kameradschaftlichkeit
Elisabeth Renger (X)
5Kumpelschaft
rothig
3 +1Kollegialität
Jutta Scherer


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kameradschaftlichkeit


Explanation:
http://de.bab.la/woerterbuch/deutsch-spanisch/Kameradschaftl...
Ein Vorschlag...

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Elisabeth!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
2 mins
  -> Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kumpelschaft


Explanation:
é mais forte que camaradagem.

rothig
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kollegialität


Explanation:
Zuerst dachte ich ja auch an Kumpanei, aber da es hier nur um positiv besetzte Begriffe geht, und offenbar im Arbeitsumfeld, wäre dies hier wohl passend.

Jutta Scherer
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke, Jutta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Nieves
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Danke, Ivan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search