ínidce de assiduidade

German translation: Anwesenheitsquote

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ínidce de assiduidade
German translation:Anwesenheitsquote
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

10:33 May 25, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: ínidce de assiduidade
Relatório de sustentabilidade
O esforço da empresa na área da proteção e promoção de saúde e segurança tem-se materializado de foma muito clara nos ótimos resultados do ínidce de assiduidade.
Claudia Fenker
Anwesenheitsquote
Explanation:
Durch mehr Sicherheit und Gesundheitsvorsorge am Arbeitsplatz, kommt es zu geringeren Fehlzeiten der Arbeitnehmer, sie sind häufiger anwesend. Ich denke nicht, dass es hier nur um die Pünktlichkeit geht...
Selected response from:

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Grading comment
Gute Idee. Vielen Dank, Astrid.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Anwesenheitsquote
Astrid Höltken
4Pünktlichkeitsindex
ahartje
3Rate der Teilnahme
João de Andrade


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pünktlichkeitsindex


Explanation:
Literalmente.

Wir definieren zuerst den Pünktlichkeitsindex Pi(t, ta) = -ln(min(0, ta - t) + 1), sodass für Pi = 0 gilt: man ist pünktlich. Je kleiner Pi wird, desto ...

PUNCT= Pünktlichkeit (gemessen als Pünktlichkeitsindex). CLEAN= Sauberkeit (gemessen als Sauberkeitsindex). ZCAR = Fahrzeit mit dem PKW (in Minuten) ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rate der Teilnahme


Explanation:

índice de assiduidade

https://www.google.de/search?hl=de&output=search&sclient=psy...




João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anwesenheitsquote


Explanation:
Durch mehr Sicherheit und Gesundheitsvorsorge am Arbeitsplatz, kommt es zu geringeren Fehlzeiten der Arbeitnehmer, sie sind häufiger anwesend. Ich denke nicht, dass es hier nur um die Pünktlichkeit geht...


    Reference: http://www.brainguide.de/anwesenheitsquote-und-leistungsbere...
Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gute Idee. Vielen Dank, Astrid.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Dias
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Ursula!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search