prestar o seu concurso

German translation: zur (überbetrieblichen) Mitarbeit bereit sein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:prestar o seu concurso
German translation:zur (überbetrieblichen) Mitarbeit bereit sein
Entered by: ahartje

07:46 Dec 3, 2014
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Anstellungsvertrag
Portuguese term or phrase: prestar o seu concurso
O Empregado concorda expressamente, quando necessário, a prestar o seu concurso a qualquer das co-irmãs da Empregadora, entendendo-se que a prestação desses serviços se fará sem prejuízos do presente contrato a juízo da Empregadora.
erna13
Germany
zur (überbetrieblichen) Mitarbeit bereit sein
Explanation:
Also sich nicht auf die Hinterbeine stellen, wenn beim Partnerunternehmen Hilfe benötigt wird.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zur (überbetrieblichen) Mitarbeit bereit sein
ahartje
4(ihnen) behilflich zu sein/(ihnen) Mithilfe zu leisten
Danik 2014


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ihnen) behilflich zu sein/(ihnen) Mithilfe zu leisten


Explanation:
die Mithilfe=concurso
Nach Kick-Ehlers - Dicionário Português-Alemão de Economia e Direito. p. 107

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zur (überbetrieblichen) Mitarbeit bereit sein


Explanation:
Also sich nicht auf die Hinterbeine stellen, wenn beim Partnerunternehmen Hilfe benötigt wird.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: Klasse Kommentar.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search