assunção de erros

German translation: das Eingestehen von Fehlern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assunção de erros
German translation:das Eingestehen von Fehlern
Entered by: ahartje

12:21 Aug 3, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: assunção de erros
Como forma de potenciar os resultados alcançados gostaríamos de apresentar como sugestão:
- o potenciar de um ambiente de desenvolvimento, estimulando e encorajando os contributos construtivos do quotidiano, favorável à assunção dos erros e à melhoria contínua
Claudia Fenker
das Eingestehen von Fehlern
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4....(günstig für)die Übernahme der Verantwortung für die Fehler
Danik 2014
4das Eingestehen von Fehlern
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
das Eingestehen von Fehlern


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
....(günstig für)die Übernahme der Verantwortung für die Fehler


Explanation:
Vorschlag
http://de.statista.com/statistik/daten/studie/176958/umfrage...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search