oficiala substituta

German translation: Stellvertretender Beamter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:oficiala substituta
German translation:Stellvertretender Beamter
Entered by: ahartje

07:39 Dec 30, 2014
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Grundstückskaufvertrag (Bras.)
Portuguese term or phrase: oficiala substituta
Dr. XXX
Tabelião / Oficial
Dra. XXX
Tabeliã / Oficiala Substituta
erna13
Germany
Stellvertretender Beamter
Explanation:
Auch wieder nur ein Vielleicht:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2014-12-30 12:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Vielleicht.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke Anke und ein gute neues Jahr.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stellvertretende Amtsinhaberin
Gisela Wöllgens
2 +1Stellvertretender Beamter
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stellvertretender Beamter


Explanation:
Auch wieder nur ein Vielleicht:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2014-12-30 12:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Vielleicht.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
Danke Anke und ein gute neues Jahr.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014: http://www.manager.com.br/curriculo-oficiala-substituta-1851...
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada e Bom Ano Novo

45 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stellvertretende Amtsinhaberin


Explanation:
Da Notare weder in Deutschland noch in Brasilien Beamte sind, tue ich mich immer schwer mit der Übersetzung als Beamte. Bei mir lauten die Bezeichnungen dann z.B.: Notar xy - Amtsinhaber, Notar ab stellvertretender Amtsinhaber. Auch nenne ich die Urkundsbeamten aus diesem Grund lieber Urkundspersonen.

Gisela Wöllgens
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search