ser assíduo

German translation: die Anwesenheitspflichten einzuhalten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ser assíduo
German translation:die Anwesenheitspflichten einzuhalten
Entered by: FrA 90

11:49 Oct 14, 2015
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de trabalho: Cláusula relativa à assiduidade
Portuguese term or phrase: ser assíduo
A tradução "anwesend sein" soa-me um pouco estranha no dado contexto.

Segue a frase completa:

"Ser assíduo podendo, justificadamente e com aviso prévio à Gestão do projecto, faltar até 5 dias, sem ser por motivo de doença ou de outra [...];"
FrA 90
die Anwesenheitspflichten einzuhalten
Explanation:
Sugestão
"Die meisten Arbeitsverträge sind Arbeitsverträge 1.0. Da gibt es Kernarbeitszeiten, Gleitzeiten, Anwesenheitspflichten und Flatrates für den Arbeitseinsatz."
http://www.spiegel.de/karriere/berufsleben/anwesenheit-statt...
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pünktlich sein
Hauke Christian
4Pünktlich am Arbeitsplatz erscheinen, wobei...
ahartje
4die Anwesenheitspflichten einzuhalten
Danik 2014


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pünktlich sein


Explanation:
Vorschlag.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2015-10-14 12:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ora bolas....aqui está a prova que se deve ler atentamente toda a frase antes de responder :(

É óbvio que neste contesto "ser assíduo" deve ser traduzido como "tägliche Präsenz" ou mesmo "tägliche Anwesenheint"! Mais uma vez perdão!

Hauke Christian
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Anwesenheitspflichten einzuhalten


Explanation:
Sugestão
"Die meisten Arbeitsverträge sind Arbeitsverträge 1.0. Da gibt es Kernarbeitszeiten, Gleitzeiten, Anwesenheitspflichten und Flatrates für den Arbeitseinsatz."
http://www.spiegel.de/karriere/berufsleben/anwesenheit-statt...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pünktlich am Arbeitsplatz erscheinen, wobei...


Explanation:
...das entschuldigte Fehlen bis zu 5 Werktage...



ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 343




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search