mediante prévio cadastro

German translation: Umstellen: ..., das vorher bekannt gegeben wurde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:mediante prévio cadastro
German translation:Umstellen: ..., das vorher bekannt gegeben wurde
Entered by: ahartje

21:00 Nov 1, 2017
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: mediante prévio cadastro
A única e exclusiva forma de pagamento é por meio de crédito em conta corrente dos fornecedores, mediante prévio cadastro.

Trata-se do Brasil.
erna13
Germany
Umstellen: ..., das vorher bekannt gegeben wurde
Explanation:
D.h., dass der Lieferant vorher seine Bankverbindung (das Konto) angeben muss, damit die Überweisung vorgenommen werden kann.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vorherige Registrierung ist erforderlich
Katarzyna Fayterna
4Umstellen: ..., das vorher bekannt gegeben wurde
ahartje


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vorherige Registrierung ist erforderlich


Explanation:
z.B. so

Es geht darum, dass die Bezahlung erst nach erfolgter Registrierung möglich ist

Katarzyna Fayterna
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umstellen: ..., das vorher bekannt gegeben wurde


Explanation:
D.h., dass der Lieferant vorher seine Bankverbindung (das Konto) angeben muss, damit die Überweisung vorgenommen werden kann.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search