abandono

German translation: Zurücklassung/Aufgabe (des Fahrzeugs)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:abandono
German translation:Zurücklassung/Aufgabe (des Fahrzeugs)
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

23:04 Apr 23, 2019
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: abandono
Contrato de aluguer de veículos
Nenhuma das modalidades das coberturas cobrirá os danos produzidos no Veículo segurado como consequência de: guerras, catástrofes naturais e fenómenos naturais (granizo, tempestades de neve, tremores de terra ou outros), terrorismo, tumulto ou motim; ações das Forças de Segurança do Estado, negligência por parte do Locatário, abandono, acidente ou paralisação do Veículo devido a crimes ou infrações cometidos com o mesmo e qualquer outra atividade estabelecida nos pontos 11 e 12.
Claudia Fenker
Zurücklassung/Aufgabe (des Fahrzeugs)
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

§§ 110-145d - Seite 799 - Google Books-Ergebnisseite
https://books.google.pt/books?isbn=3110969424
Klaus Geppert, ‎Ernst-Walter Hanack, ‎Matthias Krauß - 2011 - ‎Law
... wer den Unfallort gegen den Wil— len des Berechtigten lediglich unter Zurücklassung des Unfallfahrzeuges verlässt.“01 (2) Zur Feststellung des Fahrzeuges ...

RIS - 13Os108/87 - Entscheidungstext - Justiz (OGH, OLG, LG, BG ...
https://www.ris.bka.gv.at/Dokument.wxe?Abfrage=Justiz...JJT_...
Das Diebsgut verstaute er im Kofferraum des Fahrzeugs. ... Teil der Diebsbeute und flüchtete unter Zurücklassung des Fahrzeugs und der restlichen Beute, als ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zurücklassung/Aufgabe (des Fahrzeugs)
ahartje
3Verlassen des Autos auf der Straße
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verlassen des Autos auf der Straße


Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zurücklassung/Aufgabe (des Fahrzeugs)


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

§§ 110-145d - Seite 799 - Google Books-Ergebnisseite
https://books.google.pt/books?isbn=3110969424
Klaus Geppert, ‎Ernst-Walter Hanack, ‎Matthias Krauß - 2011 - ‎Law
... wer den Unfallort gegen den Wil— len des Berechtigten lediglich unter Zurücklassung des Unfallfahrzeuges verlässt.“01 (2) Zur Feststellung des Fahrzeuges ...

RIS - 13Os108/87 - Entscheidungstext - Justiz (OGH, OLG, LG, BG ...
https://www.ris.bka.gv.at/Dokument.wxe?Abfrage=Justiz...JJT_...
Das Diebsgut verstaute er im Kofferraum des Fahrzeugs. ... Teil der Diebsbeute und flüchtete unter Zurücklassung des Fahrzeugs und der restlichen Beute, als ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
4 hrs
  -> Dank Dir!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search