taxa de aposentadoria

German translation: Rentenversicherungsbeitrag

11:41 Apr 16, 2005
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: taxa de aposentadoria
certidão de nascimento
German translation:Rentenversicherungsbeitrag
Explanation:
würde ich sagen...
Aber auf einer Geburtsurkunde? Ist vielleicht ein wenig früh....
Selected response from:

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rentenversicherungsbeitrag
Birgit Schrader
3 +1Também...
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rentenversicherungsbeitrag


Explanation:
würde ich sagen...
Aber auf einer Geburtsurkunde? Ist vielleicht ein wenig früh....

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinaleven: stimmt, aber vielleicht ist es es eine Rentenversicherungsnummer
33 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Também...


Explanation:
pode ser:
-"Renteneintrittsrate" ou
-"Rentenversorgesatz".
Tanto estes dois termos como o que foi mencionado pela Birgit não fazem sentido numa certidão de nascimento.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Lucena: Essa "taxa de aposentadoria" deve ser uma taxa cobrada de cada certidão que é destinada ao fundo de pensão (=aposentadoria) dos serventuários da Justiça.
31 days
  -> Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search