International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

impedimento

German translation: Zutrittsverbot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:impedimento
German translation:Zutrittsverbot
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

16:35 Feb 13, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: impedimento
contrato de locação residencial (Brasil)

O presente contrato ficará ainda rescindido, de pleno direito, independentemente de qualquer aviso, sem que assista ao locatário direito a qualquer indemnização, nos seguintes casos:
desapropriação toal ou parcial do imóvel, incêndio ou sinistro, ou qualquer outro fato de força maior que obrigue o impedimento do imóvel ora locado.
Claudia Fenker
Zutrittsverbot
Explanation:
Zutrittsverbot/Gefahr/Gas. Betreten verboten! Lebensgefahr ! Betreten verboten! Lebensgefahr ! C2. *A. 25 x 35 cm. 5,86 €. Achtung Lebensgefahr!

Zum Ende der Seite springen Zutrittsverbot in die Wohnung...Umgangsverweigerung. Beiträge zu diesem Thema, Autor, Datum. Zutrittsverbot in ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Stunden (2012-02-14 12:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evtl. auch (Ab)Sperrung oder Schließung.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zutrittsverbot
ahartje
3s.u.
Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
ich würde den Sachverhalt z.B. wie folgt beschreiben:

"..., die das Betreten des Gebäudes verbieten"

Gerade nach einem Brand besteht oft Einsturzgefahr, so dass das Gebäude nicht mehr betreten werden darf.

Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 209

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zutrittsverbot


Explanation:
Zutrittsverbot/Gefahr/Gas. Betreten verboten! Lebensgefahr ! Betreten verboten! Lebensgefahr ! C2. *A. 25 x 35 cm. 5,86 €. Achtung Lebensgefahr!

Zum Ende der Seite springen Zutrittsverbot in die Wohnung...Umgangsverweigerung. Beiträge zu diesem Thema, Autor, Datum. Zutrittsverbot in ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Stunden (2012-02-14 12:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evtl. auch (Ab)Sperrung oder Schließung.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1489
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search