fins de bilhete de identidade

German translation: für die Ausstellung eines Personalausweises

08:52 Apr 7, 2005
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Linguistics / geburtsurkunde
Portuguese term or phrase: fins de bilhete de identidade
geburtsurkunde
celeste machado
German translation:für die Ausstellung eines Personalausweises
Explanation:
Julgo ser esta uma tradução possível, embora nos falte o contexto
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3für die Ausstellung eines Personalausweises
Ana Almeida
4 +2Personalausweis
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Personalausweis


Explanation:
Personalausweis


    Reference: http://www.unixwerk.de/meyer-larsen/armin/vok/vokabeln_pt.ht...
kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Freynhofer: http://de.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Personalausweis&re...
5 mins

agree  Claudia Fenker
1 day 7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
für die Ausstellung eines Personalausweises


Explanation:
Julgo ser esta uma tradução possível, embora nos falte o contexto

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Freynhofer
3 mins
  -> Danke, Bettina

agree  ahartje
35 mins
  -> Danke, ahartje

agree  akkord (X)
49 mins
  -> Danke, akkord




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search