contraciclo

German translation: gegenläufige/ entgegengerichtete/ konträre Tendenz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contraciclo
German translation:gegenläufige/ entgegengerichtete/ konträre Tendenz
Entered by: ahartje

19:15 Jun 20, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Management / Apresentação de empresa
Portuguese term or phrase: contraciclo
Ele referiu que esta é uma empresa em pleno contraciclo no mercado europeu têxtil, com um crescimento de aprox. 15 a 18% ao ano.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
gegenläufige/ entgegengerichtete/ konträre Tendenz
Explanation:
Das Unternehmen weist eine dem übrigen europäischen Textilmarkt entgegengerichtete / gegenläufige / konträre Tendenz auf.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Isso! Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gegenläufige/ entgegengerichtete/ konträre Tendenz
ahartje
4gegen Strömung
Brasiversum


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gegen Strömung


Explanation:
se referiu a um ciclo natural da indústria mencionada, reagindo o contrário do que se esperava. Há mais sinônimos!

Brasiversum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gegenläufige/ entgegengerichtete/ konträre Tendenz


Explanation:
Das Unternehmen weist eine dem übrigen europäischen Textilmarkt entgegengerichtete / gegenläufige / konträre Tendenz auf.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Isso! Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search