sem refluxo às manobras de descompressão muscular distal

German translation: ohne Rückstrom bei Dekompressions(be)handlungen der distalen Muskulatur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sem refluxo às manobras de descompressão muscular distal
German translation:ohne Rückstrom bei Dekompressions(be)handlungen der distalen Muskulatur
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

09:56 Sep 24, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: sem refluxo às manobras de descompressão muscular distal
Ecodoppler venoso dos membros inferiores

As veias femorais e gemelares encontram-se permeáveis e compressíveis, sem refluxo às manobras de descompressão muscular distal. A veia poplítea encontra-se parcialmente recanalizada com imagem de trombo parietal não recente e sem refluxo às manobras de descompressão muscular distal.
Claudia Fenker
ohne Rückstrom bei Dekompressions(be)handlungen der distalen Muskulatur
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ohne Rückstrom bei Dekompressions(be)handlungen der distalen Muskulatur
ahartje
2ohne Rückstrom bei Muskeldekompressionsmanövern des distalen Gliedes
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3 -1without [venous] reflux when applying muscle decompression maneuvers of the distal limb
liz askew


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
without [venous] reflux when applying muscle decompression maneuvers of the distal limb


Explanation:
Definition of venous reflux in lower-extremity veins | Request ...www.researchgate.net › publication › 5452545_Definitio...
11 Sep 2020 - Each limb was assessed for reflux at 16 venous sites, including the ... the Valsalva maneuver, and the body mass index, the GSV diameter has ... smooth muscle cell proliferation and apoptosis, and increased vein ... 30, 31 The noncyclic operator dependent distal compression-decompression with a 12 cm ...

Multicenter assessment of venous reflux by duplex ultrasoundwww.jvascsurg.org › article › pdf
using the same reflux-provoking maneuver and with the patient in the same position. ... cooperation, respiratory function, muscle tone, and the ... and automatic compression–decompression of the distal limb. Although an impression that ...
by F Lurie - ‎2012 - ‎Cited by 73 - ‎Related articles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-09-24 11:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry

to the distal limb

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira: É um alemão diferente o seu.
2 hrs
  -> oops, didn't notice!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ohne Rückstrom bei Muskeldekompressionsmanövern des distalen Gliedes


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohne Rückstrom bei Dekompressions(be)handlungen der distalen Muskulatur


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 423
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search