campo

German translation: Op-Abdeckungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:campo
German translation:Op-Abdeckungen
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

15:21 Jun 29, 2011
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Portuguese term or phrase: campo
Kommt mehrmals in folgenden Verbindungen in einer Krankenhausrechnung vor:

agulha 0,60 x 20 mm
batas cirurgicas
campo de extremidade
campo c/buraco 55x55 cm
campo fita adesiva
campo mesa
campo mesa urgência
campo pequeno adesivo
Claudia Fenker
Op-Abdeckungen
Explanation:
Das sind Tücher verschiedener Grössen, die den Körper des Patienten abdecken während der Chirurgie.
Selected response from:

Christiane Neusser Sichinel
Brazil
Grading comment
Ja, das passt hier viel besser in den Kontext. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bereich / Posten
ahartje
4Op-Abdeckungen
Christiane Neusser Sichinel
3Feld
Sophie Schweizer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bereich / Posten


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Feld


Explanation:
Eintragung in das Feld, z. B.
.... ... wenn es sich um Datenbanksprache handelt.

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Op-Abdeckungen


Explanation:
Das sind Tücher verschiedener Grössen, die den Körper des Patienten abdecken während der Chirurgie.


    Reference: http://www.medline.com/international/de/products.asp
Christiane Neusser Sichinel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ja, das passt hier viel besser in den Kontext. Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search