Instituto Civil da Autodisciplina da Publicidade

German translation: Portugiesisches Institut für Werbeselbstdisziplin

19:25 Jul 5, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Portuguese term or phrase: Instituto Civil da Autodisciplina da Publicidade
O entendimento que se defende foi reconhecido pelo ICAP - INstituto Civil da Autodisciplina da Publicidade.
Claudia Fenker
German translation:Portugiesisches Institut für Werbeselbstdisziplin
Explanation:
(oder portugiesischer Werberat)
siehe : http://www.verbaende.com/files/fuer_verbaende/vr/phplib/F456...
Europäische Allianz der Werbeselbstdisziplin, gegründet 1992 in Maastricht
Selected response from:

Claudia Birea
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Portugiesisches Institut für Werbeselbstdisziplin
Claudia Birea
4Selbstkontrollorgan der portugiesischen Werbewirtschaft (Instituto...)
Reinhard Wenzel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Selbstkontrollorgan der portugiesischen Werbewirtschaft (Instituto...)


Explanation:
vgl. http://europa.eu.int/youreurope/nav/en/citizens/factsheets/p...

Reinhard Wenzel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Portugiesisches Institut für Werbeselbstdisziplin


Explanation:
(oder portugiesischer Werberat)
siehe : http://www.verbaende.com/files/fuer_verbaende/vr/phplib/F456...
Europäische Allianz der Werbeselbstdisziplin, gegründet 1992 in Maastricht


    Reference: http://www.interverband.com/dbview/owa/assdoc.dpreview?pdid=...
    Reference: http://www.verbaende.com/files/fuer_verbaende/vr/phplib/F456...
Claudia Birea
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brasiversum
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search