rescaldão

German translation: Molke

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rescaldão
German translation:Molke
Entered by: erna13

08:04 Oct 4, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Nutrition
Portuguese term or phrase: rescaldão
Apresenta-se como um produto fresco, que não sofreu qualquer fermentação, com consistência macia mais ou menos pastosa, resultado da incorporação de algum rescaldão.
erna13
Germany
Molke
Explanation:
Nun bin ich doch noch auf eine ganz andere Spur geraten. Es geht um die überstehende Flüssigkeit bei der Quarkbereitung, die Molke:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quark_(Milchprodukt)

Da der Prozess hier ohne Fermentation verläuft, entsteht genau genommen Ricotta (PT-BR: ricota, PT-PT: requeijão), der aus Süßmolke hergestellt wird und bei desen Zubereitung Sauermolke verbleibt.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricotta

O liquido residual designa-se rescaldão e normalmente é utilizado para
alimentação animal
:
http://www.gpp.pt/valor/ce_requeijao_bb.pdf

O soro que fica do requeijão chamam-lhe rescaldão:
http://de.calameo.com/read/00065453004338bd17251
(S. 145)

rescaldão ou sorelho:
http://www.vetbiblios.pt/PALESTRAS_APRESENTACOES/Produtos_de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Tage (2012-10-11 05:55:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gerne & viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Coqueiro
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Molke
Coqueiro
3Nacherhitzung/-erwärmung
ahartje


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nacherhitzung/-erwärmung


Explanation:
...am Ende des Herstellungsverfahrens.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Molke


Explanation:
Nun bin ich doch noch auf eine ganz andere Spur geraten. Es geht um die überstehende Flüssigkeit bei der Quarkbereitung, die Molke:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quark_(Milchprodukt)

Da der Prozess hier ohne Fermentation verläuft, entsteht genau genommen Ricotta (PT-BR: ricota, PT-PT: requeijão), der aus Süßmolke hergestellt wird und bei desen Zubereitung Sauermolke verbleibt.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricotta

O liquido residual designa-se rescaldão e normalmente é utilizado para
alimentação animal
:
http://www.gpp.pt/valor/ce_requeijao_bb.pdf

O soro que fica do requeijão chamam-lhe rescaldão:
http://de.calameo.com/read/00065453004338bd17251
(S. 145)

rescaldão ou sorelho:
http://www.vetbiblios.pt/PALESTRAS_APRESENTACOES/Produtos_de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Tage (2012-10-11 05:55:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gerne & viel Erfolg!

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search