laminada

German translation: beschichtet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:laminada
German translation:beschichtet
Entered by: Ursula Dias

09:08 Nov 22, 2010
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Portuguese term or phrase: laminada
embalagens produzidas a partir de cartolina impressa laminada
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
beschichtet
Explanation:
aus beschichtetem Karton
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4laminiert
ahartje
4beschichtet
Ursula Dias


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beschichtet


Explanation:
aus beschichtetem Karton

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laminiert


Explanation:
Man spricht durchaus auch im Deutschen vom "laminieren/Laminierung":

ohne zusätzliche Schutzhülle, mit einer Schutzhülle je Karton [+0,83 EUR] ... Die Laminierung bietet dauerhaften Schutz vor Schmutz und Feuchtigkeit. ...

PVC / PP / karton-laminiert. Farben: PVC und PP: viele Standardfarben im ... aus PP zum Zusammenstecken, aus PVC und Karton-laminiert mit Buchecken und/oder ...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search