valorização

German translation: Valorisierung/Wertsicherung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:valorização
German translation:Valorisierung/Wertsicherung
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

22:04 Feb 10, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Portuguese term or phrase: valorização
O museu procede ao tratamento, salvaguarda e valorização do património fotográfico, objecto do presente protocolo de doação.
Claudia Fenker
Valorisierung/Wertsicherung
Explanation:
www.quint-essenz.ch/de/topics/1140
Traduzir esta página
30/08/2010 - Der Begriff Valorisierung ist aus dem französischen Wort „valorisation“ mit dem Wortstamm „valeur“, (der Wert) abgeleitet. Valorisierung kann ...

Unter Valorisierung (auch Wertsicherung) versteht man im Zusammenhang mit wirtschaftlichen Sachverhalten die Anpassung eines Wertes an die ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Valorisierung/Wertsicherung
ahartje
4Bewertung
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bewertung


Explanation:
meines Erachtens nach;

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valorisierung/Wertsicherung


Explanation:
www.quint-essenz.ch/de/topics/1140
Traduzir esta página
30/08/2010 - Der Begriff Valorisierung ist aus dem französischen Wort „valorisation“ mit dem Wortstamm „valeur“, (der Wert) abgeleitet. Valorisierung kann ...

Unter Valorisierung (auch Wertsicherung) versteht man im Zusammenhang mit wirtschaftlichen Sachverhalten die Anpassung eines Wertes an die ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hauke Christian
12 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssma




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search