resiliência psicológica

German translation: Seelische Widerstandsfähigkeit & Belastbarkeit /Resilienz

13:19 Aug 4, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Portuguese term or phrase: resiliência psicológica
A Psicologia pegou emprestada a palavra, criando o termo resiliência psicológica para indicar como as pessoas respondem às frustrações ...
Alexandre Reis
Brazil
German translation:Seelische Widerstandsfähigkeit & Belastbarkeit /Resilienz
Explanation:
1-https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Resiliência_(psicologia)
2-wikipedia.org/wiki/Resilienz_(Psychologie)
3-https://scholar.google.com.br/scholar?q=Psychologische Wider...
4-https://www.google.com.br/search?q=Psychologische Wiederstan...
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Resilienz
ahartje
4Seelische Widerstandsfähigkeit & Belastbarkeit /Resilienz
Danik 2014


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seelische Widerstandsfähigkeit & Belastbarkeit /Resilienz


Explanation:
1-https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Resiliência_(psicologia)
2-wikipedia.org/wiki/Resilienz_(Psychologie)
3-https://scholar.google.com.br/scholar?q=Psychologische Wider...
4-https://www.google.com.br/search?q=Psychologische Wiederstan...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resilienz


Explanation:
Da dieser Begriff die psychische Widerstandskraft einschließt.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search