retiro espiritual

German translation: spiritueller/geistlicher Rückzug

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:retiro espiritual
German translation:spiritueller/geistlicher Rückzug
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

19:46 Feb 23, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Religion
Portuguese term or phrase: retiro espiritual
De modo geral são realizados *retiros espirituais* duas vezes por ano.
LMCO
Germany
spirituelle Rückzüge
Explanation:
Der Workshop "Eleda" ist ein spiritueller Rückzug, der über Tanz- und Bewegungsarbeit,
Kontemplation und Ritual, unser Wesen klären und stärken kann. ...
Selected response from:

Ryszard Matuszewski
Grading comment
Danke, Ryszard Matuszewski. Vielen Dank für alle Vorschläge.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spirituelle Rückzüge
Ryszard Matuszewski
5(geistige) Rüstzeit
Elisabeth Renger (X)
3Besinnungszeit
irinaleven
3Seminar
Susanne Rindlisbacher


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spirituelle Rückzüge


Explanation:
Der Workshop "Eleda" ist ein spiritueller Rückzug, der über Tanz- und Bewegungsarbeit,
Kontemplation und Ritual, unser Wesen klären und stärken kann. ...



    Reference: http://www.tibet.de/tib/tibu/47christ.html
    Reference: http://www.analog.ch/a_seiten/1_2.htm
Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, Ryszard Matuszewski. Vielen Dank für alle Vorschläge.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(geistige) Rüstzeit


Explanation:
Não sei onde encontrar, mas na igreja eles fazem "Rüstzeiten", que são os retiros espirituais.

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Seminar


Explanation:
oder Workshop für "retiro"

"espiritual" hängt vom Kontext ab



Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Besinnungszeit


Explanation:
verschiedenes ist möglich, man könnte auch sagen "Spirituelle Auszeit", die genaue Bezeichnung hängt vom Kontext ab (Kirche, Firma, Verein...)

irinaleven
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search