paineis laterais

German translation: seitliche Einsätze / Einsätze an den Seiten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:paineis laterais
German translation:seitliche Einsätze / Einsätze an den Seiten
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

11:14 Feb 2, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: paineis laterais
Esta t-shirt de compressão foi desenvolvida com painéis laterais que garantem uma compressão extra na zona do abdómen e na zona lombar. Estes painéis asseguram um efeito push-in, uma melhoria de postura e uma aparência mais elegante.
Claudia Fenker
seitliche Einsätze / Einsätze an den Seiten
Explanation:
In der Sache dasselbe, aber vielleicht eine für Sportbekleidung geläufigere Formulierung.
Selected response from:

Margrit Rother (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Margrit.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seitliche Einsätze / Einsätze an den Seiten
Margrit Rother (X)
4Seitenteile/seitliche Formelemente
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seitenteile/seitliche Formelemente


Explanation:
plus etliche, andere Möglichkeiten.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seitliche Einsätze / Einsätze an den Seiten


Explanation:
In der Sache dasselbe, aber vielleicht eine für Sportbekleidung geläufigere Formulierung.

Margrit Rother (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Margrit.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search