suporte multidireccional

German translation: Rundumhalt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:suporte multidireccional
German translation:Rundumhalt
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

10:21 Jun 7, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: suporte multidireccional
UNDERWEAR
fitting justo e impecável
costuras imperceptíveis da mesma cor da malha
microfibra stretch de alta qualidade para um suporte multidireccional
Claudia Fenker
Rundumhalt
Explanation:
fällt mir dazu ein.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Tage (2012-06-12 08:01:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke & viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Coqueiro
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für den Vorschlag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Rundumhalt
Coqueiro
3multidirektionaler Halt / Halt in allen Richtungen
ahartje


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multidirektionaler Halt / Halt in allen Richtungen


Explanation:
Bin heute leider nicht sehr kreativ. :(

Nike Trainingsschuh mit maximaler Flexibilität; Atmungsaktives Mesh; Leichter Halt und optimale Passform; DiamondFLX-Traktion für multidirektionalen Halt ...




ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rundumhalt


Explanation:
fällt mir dazu ein.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Tage (2012-06-12 08:01:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke & viel Erfolg!

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für den Vorschlag.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search