modelagem

German translation: Modeentwurf / Entwurf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:modelagem
German translation:Modeentwurf / Entwurf
Entered by: Coqueiro

12:21 Jun 20, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: modelagem
A modelagem foi sempre o nosso objectivo e oferecemos aos nossos clientes o corte perfeito.
daniamoreira
Modeentwurf / Entwurf
Explanation:
so verstehe ich das.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-06-20 13:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.portaisdamoda.com.br/glossario-moda~modelagem.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-06-20 13:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: Entwicklung von Schnittmustern / Schnittmusterentwicklung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Tage (2012-06-27 08:41:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke & viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Coqueiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Modellanfertigung nach Maß/Maßschneiderei
ahartje
3Modeentwurf / Entwurf
Coqueiro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Modellanfertigung nach Maß/Maßschneiderei


Explanation:
Verstehe ich aufgrund des Zusatzes eher in diese Richtung.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Schweizer: nach Mass -
1 day 40 mins
  -> Nein, tut mir Leid, aber "das Maß", von messen abgeleitet, wird mit "ß" geschrieben.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Modeentwurf / Entwurf


Explanation:
so verstehe ich das.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-06-20 13:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.portaisdamoda.com.br/glossario-moda~modelagem.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-06-20 13:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: Entwicklung von Schnittmustern / Schnittmusterentwicklung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Tage (2012-06-27 08:41:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke & viel Erfolg!

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search