interiores divertidos

German translation: (mit) lustigem/unterhaltsamem/spaßigem Futter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:interiores divertidos
German translation:(mit) lustigem/unterhaltsamem/spaßigem Futter
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

17:51 Jun 23, 2014
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: interiores divertidos
A marca apresenta as suas principais tendências para o próximo verão. No que diz respeito à paleta de cores, destaque para os verdes menta e pistácio, rosa chiclete e azul lavanda numa silhueta desportiva. Predominânica dos fatos de algodão lavado, casacos "garment dye" e em linho, desestruturados, assim como calças "slim" e curtas, com interiores divertidos.
Claudia Fenker
(mit) lustigem/unterhaltsamem/spaßigem Futter
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die HIlfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Innenseite mit lustigen Motiven
Cristina Borges
3(mit) lustigem/unterhaltsamem/spaßigem Futter
ahartje


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Innenseite mit lustigen Motiven


Explanation:
oder Innenfutter mit...

Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(mit) lustigem/unterhaltsamem/spaßigem Futter


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die HIlfe.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search