calçado técnico

German translation: technisches Schuhwerk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:calçado técnico
German translation:technisches Schuhwerk
Entered by: ahartje

12:32 Mar 10, 2017
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: calçado técnico
A empresa especializou-se na produção de calçado técnico - equitação, segurança, outdoor e calçado à prova de água.
Claudia Fenker
technisches Schuhwerk
Explanation:
Gibt es auch, wenn es nicht nur um Sicherheitsschuhwerk geht.
Allgemeine Information - FUNTASTIC
www.funtastic-emporda.com/pages/popup.php?... - Traduzir esta página
In den meisten Fällen muss man nicht unbedingt Schuhe verwenden, jedoch kann technisches Schuhwerk dazu beitragen, die diversen Wassersportarten ...

WANDER-Schuhe - Aventura - Travel Uster (Barfuss-Schuhe ...
www.aventura-travel.ch/28774/28816.html
Traduzir esta página
(Vivobarefoot) Bereits der Markenname lässt erfassen dass es sich bei diesem leichtesten Treckinghalbschuh um ein Barfuss-technisches Schuhwerk handelt.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2technisches Schuhwerk
ahartje
5technische Schuhe
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technische Schuhe


Explanation:
vide Google

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technisches Schuhwerk


Explanation:
Gibt es auch, wenn es nicht nur um Sicherheitsschuhwerk geht.
Allgemeine Information - FUNTASTIC
www.funtastic-emporda.com/pages/popup.php?... - Traduzir esta página
In den meisten Fällen muss man nicht unbedingt Schuhe verwenden, jedoch kann technisches Schuhwerk dazu beitragen, die diversen Wassersportarten ...

WANDER-Schuhe - Aventura - Travel Uster (Barfuss-Schuhe ...
www.aventura-travel.ch/28774/28816.html
Traduzir esta página
(Vivobarefoot) Bereits der Markenname lässt erfassen dass es sich bei diesem leichtesten Treckinghalbschuh um ein Barfuss-technisches Schuhwerk handelt.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hauke Christian
1 hr
  -> Obrigadíssma

agree  ELIA JAHN
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssma




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search