rios de estrelas

German translation: ein (unsäglich) großes Sternenmeer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rios de estrelas
German translation:ein (unsäglich) großes Sternenmeer
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

10:36 Jun 13, 2018
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Portuguese term or phrase: rios de estrelas
Deleite-se com a majestosa profusão de planetas brilhantes, constelações de rara beleza e rios de estrelas que a reserva Dark Sky Alqueva lhe oferece.
Claudia Fenker
ein (unsäglich) großes Sternenmeer
Explanation:
ein weitere von vielen Alternativen
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Gefällt mir gut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ein (unsäglich) großes Sternenmeer
Ellen Kraus
4unendlich viele Sterne
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unendlich viele Sterne


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 143

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein (unsäglich) großes Sternenmeer


Explanation:
ein weitere von vielen Alternativen

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Gefällt mir gut.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search