PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

formação do lote

German translation: Reifung des Verschnitts

17:41 Feb 29, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Portuguese term or phrase: formação do lote
Vinificação
Fermentação longa e controlada. O vinho permaneceu nas borras finas com batônnage até à formação do lote
Claudia Fenker
German translation:Reifung des Verschnitts
Explanation:
aus verschiedenen Rebsorten oder Jahrgängen
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reifung des Verschnitts
Vittorio Ferretti
4Setzung/Ausbildung der (Wein-)Charge
ahartje


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Setzung/Ausbildung der (Wein-)Charge


Explanation:

Verbraucher müssen bei sächsischen Weinen sicher sein ...www.medienservice.sachsen.de › medien › news
19.02.2016 - Landesdirektion Sachsen gibt Empfehlungen für den weiteren Umgang mit dimethoathaltigen Weinchargen der Winzergenossenschaft Meißen.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reifung des Verschnitts


Explanation:
aus verschiedenen Rebsorten oder Jahrgängen

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search