granulado sanitário para animal

Italian translation: lettiera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:granulado sanitário para animal
Italian translation:lettiera
Entered by: Mario Altare

14:38 Aug 21, 2009
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Marchi di fabbrica
Portuguese term or phrase: granulado sanitário para animal
destilaria (residuos de -) para consumo animal
forragens fortificantes para animais
gado (turba para cama para -)
torta para gado
** granulado sanitário para animal **
Mario Altare
lettiera
Explanation:
Mario, se si riferisce alle "pietrine" per farci fare i bisognini agli animali, tipo gatti, criceti etc etc, si dice così
Selected response from:

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lettiera
Stefania Buonamassa (X)
3granulato farmaceutico per animali
Sara Gioia


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lettiera


Explanation:
Mario, se si riferisce alle "pietrine" per farci fare i bisognini agli animali, tipo gatti, criceti etc etc, si dice così

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesta Ganzo
49 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ernesta

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
granulato farmaceutico per animali


Explanation:
Non se sono certa, ma da quello che vedo su Internet sembra un mangime granulare ad azione, per esempio, antibiotica. Spero di aver dato una mano!

Sara Gioia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search