assecoria

Italian translation: consulenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assecoria
Italian translation:consulenza
Entered by: roberta saraceno

10:52 Dec 14, 2007
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: assecoria
Il contesto è: "Pagamento X assecoria". In seguito c'è anche "Pagamento assecoria 13salario".
Ho pensato ad assecoria come "agenzia" o "consulenza", ma non si paga il salario a un'agenzia o a un consulente, poi non so se in Brasile è diverso
roberta saraceno
Italy
consulenza
Explanation:
Assecoria<Asseçoria<Assessoria??

Roberta, consulenza sarebbe corretto.
Assecoria Jurídica: Para assessoria, as consultas deverão ser formuladas e encaminhadas a nossa empresa, para estudo e orçamento
http://www.astin.com.br/documentos/tab_documentos.html

ABCP presta assecoria técnica a prefeituras
http://www.abcp.org.br/downloads/cimento_hj/jornal_33/arquit...

La seconda entrata però mi lascia perplessa, mi spiace.

K

Selected response from:

Ketty Ortolani
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5consulenza
ViolaIT
4Assistente, incaricato
Marco Cristellotti
3consulenza
Ketty Ortolani


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consulenza


Explanation:
Assecoria<Asseçoria<Assessoria??

Roberta, consulenza sarebbe corretto.
Assecoria Jurídica: Para assessoria, as consultas deverão ser formuladas e encaminhadas a nossa empresa, para estudo e orçamento
http://www.astin.com.br/documentos/tab_documentos.html

ABCP presta assecoria técnica a prefeituras
http://www.abcp.org.br/downloads/cimento_hj/jornal_33/arquit...

La seconda entrata però mi lascia perplessa, mi spiace.

K



Ketty Ortolani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Ketty


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consulenza


Explanation:
tradurrei anche io con consulenza

assecoria>assessoria

assessoria é um serviço prestado por alguem a uma empresa... é tipo consultor. alguem que é pago para fazer uma analise a uma empresa ou mercado, faz a analise e propoes alterações para melhor prestação da empresa. tipo: diminuição de custos, melhoramento de redes de transporte....

ViolaIT
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Viola


229 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assistente, incaricato


Language variant: assessoria

Explanation:
attività di aiuto,assistenza, accompagnamento ad un professionista o ad una struttura in relazione ad un argomento specifico (ES. Assessoria de imprensa).
Può andare "consulente" ma non sempre. In altri casi meglio "assistente", "colaboratore" o "incaricato"

Example sentence(s):
  • O assessor do deputado
  • L'assistente (segretario) del deputato
Marco Cristellotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search