Doméstica

Italian translation: Nazionale/Interna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Doméstica
Italian translation:Nazionale/Interna
Entered by: Francesco Damiani

05:48 Apr 15, 2011
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Doméstica
Buongiorno..... "Produção doméstica" è l'espressione precisa. Ovviamente fornisco un poco di contesto:
"Após 1994, o consumo per capita de leite e de derivado mudou de patamar. Saiu do consumo médio de 100 litros/ano, que permanecia desde o final dos anos 70, para, aproximadamente, 140 litros/ano. Em conseqüência do enorme crescimento do consumo, mesmo que a produção doméstica tenha crescido, em média, 8% ao ano, o déficit no abastecimento aumentou. Por isto aumentaram, em muito, as importações de derivados lácteos".
Mi sembra qualcosa di simile a "Privato", più che a "Specifico". Voi che ne pensate?Grazie!
Francesco Damiani
Belgium
Nazionale/Interna
Explanation:
Refere-se à produção de leite local, nacional, interna.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2011-04-15 06:17:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visto che il testo parla, in seguito, di importazione, direi proprio che interna/nacional/local é adeguato.
Selected response from:

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, mi sembra più appropriata.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nazionale/Interna
Stefania Buonamassa (X)
4familiare
Michela Ghislieri


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
familiare


Explanation:
Suggerimento

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania Buonamassa (X): Também pode ser, Michi....Bom dia!!!!!!!!!
14 mins
  -> Obrigada, querida! Pra vc tb!!!

disagree  Katia De Gennar: acho que refere-se à produção de leite // Dunque, nella sostanza, siamo d'accordo ;-)
6 hrs
  -> E dunque??? La produzione di latte non potrebbe essere di tipo familiare? A parte il fatto che in portoghese corretto si dovrebbe scrivere: "Acho que SE refere...", anch'io considero più adeguata al contesto fornito l'interpretazione di Stefania.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nazionale/Interna


Explanation:
Refere-se à produção de leite local, nacional, interna.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2011-04-15 06:17:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visto che il testo parla, in seguito, di importazione, direi proprio che interna/nacional/local é adeguato.

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie, mi sembra più appropriata.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Pagliuca
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Carmem

agree  Michela Ghislieri
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Michi

agree  Claudia Caboi
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search