Buscas e Guia n.

Italian translation: Ricerche e Documento N°

10:49 Apr 19, 2018
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certidão de nascimento
Portuguese term or phrase: Buscas e Guia n.
Si tratta di una dicitura in calce a un certificato di nascita brasiliano:
"Emolumentos: Certidäo: RS 7,65; Buscas: R$ ------------; Total: RS 7,65; Guia n° 250153"
MariannaBin
Italy
Italian translation:Ricerche e Documento N°
Explanation:
Sono formule fisse per indicare i costi sostenuti per il certificato.
Emolumenti: Certificato: RS 7,65; Ricerche: R$ ------------; Totale: RS 7,65; Documento n° 250153\"
Selected response from:

Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ricerche e Documento N°
Valeria Pupilli
4Importi / tariffe - atto n.
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ricerche e Documento N°


Explanation:
Sono formule fisse per indicare i costi sostenuti per il certificato.
Emolumenti: Certificato: RS 7,65; Ricerche: R$ ------------; Totale: RS 7,65; Documento n° 250153\"


    https://www.cartoriorgipoxoreu.com.br/novo/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/00024_00182_00007-1-1.pdf
Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Importi / tariffe - atto n.


Explanation:
Si tratta del "numero dell'atto di nascita":
https://www.comune.almese.to.it/servizi_ai_cittadini/certifi...
https://www.comune.monza.it/it/servizi/Certificati-e-Documen...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search