a fim de fazer prova de filiação

Italian translation: Al fine di comprovare la paternità e la maternità in quanto genitori di...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:a fim de fazer prova de filiação
Italian translation:Al fine di comprovare la paternità e la maternità in quanto genitori di...
Entered by: BV1

15:07 Dec 14, 2019
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Ata Notarial
Portuguese term or phrase: a fim de fazer prova de filiação
Bom dia.

De um documento de cartório - Ata Notarial, declaração que vai servir de prova de filiação:

“Então pelos senhores (marido e mulher) foi solicitado a fim de fazer prova de filiação que os presentes são pais de (nome do filho), etc.”

A minha tentativa:

“Quindi dai sig.ri (marito e moglie) (mi) è stato chiesto, al fine di comprovare la paternità e maternità, [di rendere noto] che i presenti sono i genitori di (nome del figlio), ecc.”

“Di rendere noto”: não está no original, mas acho que ficou faltando para dar sentido à frase.

Se a minha tentativa estiver boa peço que dêem o seu “OK”; se não, agradeço sugestões!

Obrigado.

Paulo
BV1
Brazil
Al fine di comprovare la paternità e la maternità in quanto genitori di...
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Al fine di comprovare la paternità e la maternità in quanto genitori di...
Massimiliano Rossi
4Pertanto, i presenti (marito e moglie) (mi) hanno richiesto, al fine di...
Juliana Machado de Souza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pertanto, i presenti (marito e moglie) (mi) hanno richiesto, al fine di...


Explanation:
Bom dia Paulo! Gostei da sua tradução, faria apenas alguma pequenas modificações:

"Pertanto, i presenti (marito e moglie) (mi) hanno richiesto, al fine di provare la paternità e maternità, [di rendere noto] che sono i genitori di (nome del figlio), ecc."

Espero ter ajudado!

Juliana Machado de Souza
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Juliana, obrigado pelas sugestões e comentário!


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Al fine di comprovare la paternità e la maternità in quanto genitori di...


Explanation:


Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
23 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search