LINGUAGENS

Italian translation: LINGUAGGI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:LINGUAGENS
Italian translation:LINGUAGGI
Entered by: Diana Salama

12:48 May 23, 2018
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Histórico do Ensino Médio
Portuguese term or phrase: LINGUAGENS
Contexto:
Dentro das colunas especificando as disciplinas, notas, CH, encontro:

LINGUAGENS, CÓDIGOS E SUAS TECNOLOGIAS:
- Língua Portuguesa e Literatura - (carga horária e menções dos 3 ciclos/anos)
- Educação Artística ( " " " )
- Educação Física ( " " " )

Como traduziriam 'Linguagens'? literalmente? o que me sugerem?
Diana Salama
LINGUAGGI
Explanation:
Suggerico l'uso di LINGUAGGI inteso proprio come riferimento a un uso determinato della lingua di un certo ambiente sociale o professionale e i LINGUAGGI SETTORIALI: letterario, scientifico, filosofico, burocratico, artistico ecc.
Selected response from:

Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Valeria, dell'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LINGUAGGI
Valeria Pupilli
3Lingue
Matteo Galbusera
Summary of reference entries provided
Anne Savaris

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lingue


Explanation:
Lingue

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 min (2018-05-23 13:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una proposta

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LINGUAGGI


Explanation:
Suggerico l'uso di LINGUAGGI inteso proprio come riferimento a un uso determinato della lingua di un certo ambiente sociale o professionale e i LINGUAGGI SETTORIALI: letterario, scientifico, filosofico, burocratico, artistico ecc.

Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie, Valeria, dell'aiuto!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/linguaggio_(Sinonimi-e-Co...

[sistema di suoni articolati distintivi e significanti, di parole e locuzioni, di forme grammaticali, di strutture sintattiche e testuali, usato da una comunità etnica, politica o culturale come mezzo di comunicazione: qui si parlano molti l.] ≈

Sarei comunque per LINGUAGGI...

Anne Savaris
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search