vaso de acumulação

Italian translation: vaso di accumulo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:vaso de acumulação
Italian translation:vaso di accumulo
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

10:38 Dec 28, 2012
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Elettropompe
Portuguese term or phrase: vaso de acumulação
controlo da pressão de pré-carga no *vaso de acumulação*: uma diminuição da pressão de pré-carga no vaso de acumulação determina um aumento de partidas da electrobomba.
Sabrina Armenise
vaso di accumulo
Explanation:
vari link
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Credo che entrambe le risposte siano valide. Mi attengo all'altra risposta già inserita nel glossario segnalata da Alessandra. Grazie a tutte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vaso di accumulo
Margherita Ferrero
3serbatoio di accumulo
Katia De Gennar
Summary of reference entries provided
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/tech_engineering/140237-vaso_di_accumulo.html
Alessandra Meregaglia

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serbatoio di accumulo


Explanation:
Direi.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vaso di accumulo


Explanation:
vari link

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Credo che entrambe le risposte siano valide. Mi attengo all'altra risposta già inserita nel glossario segnalata da Alessandra. Grazie a tutte!




Reference comments


1 day 23 hrs
Reference: http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/tech_engineering/140237-vaso_di_accumulo.html

Reference information:
esistono già varie risposte in proz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2012-12-30 10:37:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ita.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=18195121

Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search