Auxiliar de crédito e cobrança

Italian translation: assistente di credito e riscossione

18:10 Aug 19, 2008
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Professions
Portuguese term or phrase: Auxiliar de crédito e cobrança
Como traduzir "auxiliar de crédito e cobrança" para o italiano? Minha primeira tentativa é: "ausiliario credito e riscossione"; está correto?

Come tradurre "auxiliar de crédito e cobrança" in italiano? Il mio primo tentativo è: "ausiliario credito e riscossione"; è correto?

Obrigado/Grazie!
BV1
Brazil
Italian translation:assistente di credito e riscossione
Explanation:
esta não é bem a minha área, mas acho que seja melhor usar assistente do que ausiliare. Espero que a minha resposta seja útil.
Selected response from:

Anna Fodale
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assistente di credito e riscossione
Anna Fodale
5ausiliario di credito e riscossione
Marco Cristellotti
4Aiuto di credito e ricùpero.
zithusmonteiro


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistente di credito e riscossione


Explanation:
esta não é bem a minha área, mas acho que seja melhor usar assistente do que ausiliare. Espero que a minha resposta seja útil.

Anna Fodale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Anna, grazie per la risposta!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Cristellotti
9 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ausiliario di credito e riscossione


Explanation:
puoi anche tradurre "ausiliario" al posto di "assistente". Il primo è un po' più burocratico (es. esercito, sanità), il secondo più generico.

Example sentence(s):
  • infermiera ausiliaria; truppe ausiliarie; ausiliari di giustizia
Marco Cristellotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

349 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aiuto di credito e ricùpero.


Explanation:
Em italiano, 'auxiliar', também, pode ser 'aiuto'.

zithusmonteiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search