julgo procedente

Italian translation: dichiaro accolto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:julgo procedente
Italian translation:dichiaro accolto
Entered by: daugusto

21:54 Mar 19, 2018
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / sentenza
Portuguese term or phrase: julgo procedente
Olá, amigos.
Existe uma boa forma consagrada em italiano para essa expressão em uma sentença?

"ante o exposto, ***julgo PROCEDENTE*** o pedido nos termos da inicial"

"dichiaro accolto" não parece ser algo comum em juridiquês...
daugusto
Brazil
dichiaro accolto
Explanation:
Ritengo che l'espressione "dichiaro accolta la richiesta/domanda" sia la traduzione calzante ed è molto comune nelle sentenze.
Selected response from:

Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Grading comment
Sembra forse un po più adeguata al mio testo...grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dichiaro accolto
Valeria Pupilli
4 +1ritengo fondata l'istanza/riconosco la procedibilità dell'istanza
Michela Ghislieri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ritengo fondata l'istanza/riconosco la procedibilità dell'istanza


Explanation:
Sugestão

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Giovanna!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dichiaro accolto


Explanation:
Ritengo che l'espressione "dichiaro accolta la richiesta/domanda" sia la traduzione calzante ed è molto comune nelle sentenze.

Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Sembra forse un po più adeguata al mio testo...grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Lorena
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search