expeça-se o necessário, etc.

Italian translation: si ordina quanto necessario

13:58 May 22, 2018
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentença - ação judicial
Portuguese term or phrase: expeça-se o necessário, etc.
Bom dia.
Uma frase um pouco críptica no original (aparece como a fórmula de encerramento de uma sentença numa ação de divórcio):
“Com as cautelas legais, expeça-se o necessário e arquivem-se os autos, comunicando-se.”
Quem podia me dar uma mão e verificar o que traduzi?
“Con [osservanza del] le cautele di legge, si faccia rilasciare quanto necessario, archiviare gli atti e dare atto [a chi di competenza].”
Sugestões são bem-vindas.
Obrigado.
Paulo
BV1
Brazil
Italian translation:si ordina quanto necessario
Explanation:
"Con le (dovute) garanzie legali, si ordina quanto necessario e si proceda all'archiviazione degli atti, informando chi di competenza"

Credo che expeça-se in questo caso sia equivalente a cumpra-se...
Selected response from:

Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Grading comment
Obrigado, Massimiliano.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siano rilasciati e archiviati gli atti, dandone atto
Anne Savaris
3si ordina quanto necessario
Massimiliano Rossi


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si ordina quanto necessario


Explanation:
"Con le (dovute) garanzie legali, si ordina quanto necessario e si proceda all'archiviazione degli atti, informando chi di competenza"

Credo che expeça-se in questo caso sia equivalente a cumpra-se...

Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Obrigado, Massimiliano.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siano rilasciati e archiviati gli atti, dandone atto


Explanation:
Ecco una formula per una chiusura di sentenza di divorzio:

Si pubblichi. Si registri. Si intimino, siano archiviati gli atti.

Così tradurrei:

siano rilasciati e archiviati gli atti, dandone atto.



Anne Savaris
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 175
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Anne.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search