"Vara" de Registros Publicos

Italian translation: ufficio

18:04 Dec 28, 2003
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / diritto brasiliano
Portuguese term or phrase: "Vara" de Registros Publicos
Sempre nell'ordinamento giuridico-amministrativo brasiliano
laura_c
Italian translation:ufficio
Explanation:
in termini generali vara corrisponde a ufficio. nella fattispecie non so di preciso.

Selected response from:

Roberta
Brazil
Grading comment
E tre!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ufficio del pubblico registro
Stefano77
3ufficio
Roberta


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ufficio


Explanation:
in termini generali vara corrisponde a ufficio. nella fattispecie non so di preciso.



Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
E tre!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ufficio del pubblico registro


Explanation:
Credo che si chiami così. La Gazzetta Ufficiale riporta questa dicitura. Su Google ci sono 1540 attestazioni.
Buon lavoro!

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search