PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

o edital foi afixado...

Italian translation: L'avviso di matrimonio fu' affissato

02:08 Jun 8, 2015
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Linguistics
Portuguese term or phrase: o edital foi afixado...
certidao de casamento:

"o edital foi afixado em cartorio, publicado pela imprensa local e pelo oficio de residencia do 1º contraente no prazo da lei sem que tivesse havido qualquer oposiçao. "
NATALILAZZAR (X)
Italian translation:L'avviso di matrimonio fu' affissato
Explanation:
L'avviso di matrimonio fu' affissato in ufficio/anagrafe, pubblicato dalla stampa locale...

é assim que costumo traduzir.
Selected response from:

Diana Salama
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Le pubblicazioni di matrimonio sono state affisse presso l' Albo pretorio
Fiorella Colantuoni
4L'avviso di matrimonio fu' affissato
Diana Salama


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'avviso di matrimonio fu' affissato


Explanation:
L'avviso di matrimonio fu' affissato in ufficio/anagrafe, pubblicato dalla stampa locale...

é assim que costumo traduzir.

Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le pubblicazioni di matrimonio sono state affisse presso l' Albo pretorio


Explanation:
Pubblicazioni di matrimonio


    Reference: http://www.comune.modena.it
Fiorella Colantuoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  helen gnocchi
799 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search