villa

Italian translation: comune

15:20 Jun 13, 2015
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Linguistics
Portuguese term or phrase: villa
Bom dia,

estou traduzindo uma certidao de nascimento onde consta: no dia tal, do ano tal, nesta VILLA de Machadinho.

Gostaria de saber como posso traduzir a palavra "villa", que tem o sentido de linha, localidade.
NATALILAZZAR (X)
Italian translation:comune
Explanation:
A palavra "villa" pode-se traduzir com a palavra "comune" num certidao de nascimento.
Selected response from:

Tiziana Bottone
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4località
Mariana Perussia
4comune
Tiziana Bottone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comune


Explanation:
A palavra "villa" pode-se traduzir com a palavra "comune" num certidao de nascimento.

Example sentence(s):
  • Machadinho è un comune di 5.503 abitanti (2007) dello Stato del Rio Grande do Sul in Brasile.

    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Machadinho
Tiziana Bottone
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
località


Explanation:
. FO luogo con determinate qualità o condizioni geografiche e ambientali: località di mare, località montana, turistica | centro urbano di piccole dimensioni: una ridente località delle Marche

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Località_abitata

Vedi modello di atto di nascita:

http://www.fondofutura.it/modulistica/04 - Nomina dei benefi...


    Reference: http://www.conscolonia.esteri.it/Consolato_Colonia/Menu/I_Se...
    Reference: http://www.comuni.it/servizi/forumbb/viewtopic.php?p=515920
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search