sem mais para o momento

Italian translation: Nient'altro da aggiungere per ora

11:45 Aug 6, 2008
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: sem mais para o momento
Só isso!!
Mabre
Italian translation:Nient'altro da aggiungere per ora
Explanation:
Se si trova alla fine di una lettera o di accordi commerciali, propenderei per questa traduzione.
Selected response from:

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie tante!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nient'altro da aggiungere per ora
Michela Ghislieri
3 +1per il // al momento è tutto
Katia DG


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per il // al momento è tutto


Explanation:
pode acrescentar "questo" no início da frase:
"Questo per il momento è tutto"

outra possibilidade:
"Per ora è tutto"


Katia DG
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta diez
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sem mais para o momento
Nient'altro da aggiungere per ora


Explanation:
Se si trova alla fine di una lettera o di accordi commerciali, propenderei per questa traduzione.

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie tante!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search